Staff in the Faculty of Engineering

Administrative | Dean's Office | Departmental

Administrative

Dean's Office (Block 1 Third Floor)

Administrative Officer
Ms. Charmain Subero
Ext. : 82059. Room No. 305

Assistant to Administrative Officer
Ms.Tianna Lewis
Ext. : 84156. Room No. 301

Senior Administrative Assistant (Research & Postgraduate)
Ms. Melissa Dattoo
Ext. : 82065. Room No. 316

Senior Administrative Assistant (Human Resources)
Mrs. Nicole Holder-Purcell
Ext. : 82200. Room No. 318

Senior Administrative Assistant (Human Resources)
Ms.Nancy Ayoung
Ext. : 84465. Room No.

Administrative Assistant (Enterprise Development & Outreach)
Ms. Marlene Fletcher-Cockburn
Ext :83919

Administrative Assistant (Project Management)
Ms. Margaret Sylvester-Lawrence
Ext. : 83838.

Senior Secretary
Mrs. Nikeisha Plato-Robinson
Ext. : 82198/ 82199. Room No. 303

Secretary (Deputy Deans)
Ms. Sunita Khoon Khoon
Ext. : 83396. Room No.

Clerical Assistant
Ms. Elizabeth Mohammed
Ext. : 83637. Room No. 318

Clerical Assistant (Technical Support Unit)
Mrs. Candice Nicholls-Jones
Ext: 82370

Clerical Assistant (Classroom Technology Services Unit)
Mrs. Carol-Ann Persad-Ramlogan
Exts. 84443/83397/83409

Chemical Engineering (Block 13)

Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Candice Simonta-Dyer
Ext. : 82168. Room No. 5

Secretary
Mrs. Natalie Thomas-Chance
Ext. : 82196/82169. Room No. 8

Secretary (Petroleum Geoscience)

Petroleum Studies Unit
Ms. June Bradshaw
Ext. : 83686. Room No.

Secretary (Food, Science and Technology and Petroleum Engineering Unit)
To be announced

Clerical Assistant (Chemical and Process Engineering)
Mrs.Gabriella Yeates-Lopez
Ext. : 83412. Room No.

Mrs. Genevieve Noel (Temp)
(Food Sciemce and Technology)
Ext. : 82190. Room No..

Civil & Environmental Engineering(Block 2, Second Floor)

Administrative Assistant
Ms Keisha Jordan
Ext. : 82605. Room No. 124

Secretary
Ms Alisa Valentine
Ext. : 82501/82502. Room No. 149

Secretary (Construction Management)
Ms. Rohanna Rafeek
Ext. : 82504. Room No. 126

Clerical Assistant
Ms. Michelle Seeraj
(MSc Coastal Engineering and Management
(MSc Environmental Engineering Programme)
(MSc Water and Wastewater Service Management)
Ext: 84416

Electrical & Computer Engineering (Block 1, Third Floor)

Administrative Assistant
Ms. Camille Renaud
Ext. : 82083. Room No. 312

Secretary
Ms. Antwinnette Williams
Ext. : 82166. Room No. 333

Secretary (Postgraduate Affairs) (to be announced)
Ext. : 83184. Room No. 333

Geomatics Engineering & Land Management

Administrative Assistant
Ms. Olawande Ojoade-Matthews
Ext. : 83698. Room No. 115

Secretary
Ms. Monique Joseph
Ext. : 82108/82109. Room No. 113

Mechanical & Manufacturing Engineering (Block 1, Second Floor)

Administrative Assistant
Ms. Ria Caliste (on leave)
Ext. : 83165. Room No. 210

Secretary (Department)
Mrs. June Charles-Noray
Ext. : 82170/82171. Room No. 208

Student  Administration Assistant (Engineering Asset Management Office)
Ms. Nalini Chatelal
Ext. : 82733. Room No. 230

Secretary (Production Engineering and Management )
Mrs. Nalinie Ragoonanan
Ext. : 82067/82074. Room No. 225

Secretary (Industrial /Manufacturing)
Ms.Ayana Waldron-Morris
Ext. : 82068/82069.

Clerical Assistant (Bio Systems)
Ms. Nimba Wahtuse
Ext. : 82071. Room No. 218